Washington State High School Basketball action is in full swing and here is the latest ratings for the Girls Basketball Team Prep Poll. Where is your High School team ranked?

SEATTLE (AP) — How a state panel of sports writers rates Washington high school Girls basketball teams in the weekly Associated Press poll of 2022, by WIAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

Division 4A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Pasco (5)12-0831
2. Woodinville (3)13-1762
3. Eastlake (1)15-0664
4. Emerald Ridge12-1546
5. Sumner13-1525
6. Tahoma13-2483
7. Lake Stevens12-240T8
8. Camas10-6337
9. Gonzaga Prep12-315T8
10. Chiawana7-41010

Others receiving votes: Bellarmine Prep 8. Kentwood 6. Redmond 2. Richland 1. Rogers (Puyallup) 1.

Division 3A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Garfield (6)8-0871
2. Mead (3)13-0802
3. Arlington10-2743
4. Lincoln12-1554
5. Gig Harbor11-1527
6. Lake Washington10-338T5
7. Snohomish10-231T5
8. Eastside Catholic10-3308
9. Bonney Lake10-3189
10. North Thurston13-110NR

Others receiving votes: Ferris 6. Kelso 6. Cleveland 5. North Central 2. Stanwood 1.

Division 2A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Tumwater (6)15-1961
2. Ellensburg (4)15-0912
3. W. F. West14-2793
4. Hudson's Bay11-3636
5. West Valley (Spokane)10-1565
6. Washougal10-3514
7. Burlington-Edison11-3437
8. Prosser12-23210
9. White River12-2209
10. Lynden10-3148

Others receiving votes: Sequim 2. Clarkston 2. Hockinson 1.

Division 1A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Nooksack Valley (8)12-2881un
2. Lynden Christian13-4743
3. Montesano11-1712
4. Cashmere (1)12-167T4
5. Colville11-1436
6. Annie Wright8-239T4
7. Zillah10-3347
8. Wapato12-2338
9. Freeman9-4179
10. Meridian12-47T10

Others receiving votes: Deer Park 6. LaCenter 5. Sultan 4. Tenino 4. King's 3.

Division 2B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Warden (3)12-0643
2. LaConner (2)13-1632
3. Okanogan (2)15-1571
4. Raymond11-1505
5. Liberty (Spangle)11-1444
6. Lake Roosevelt10-1346
7. Colfax11-1297
8. Wahkiakum12-3238
9. Onalaska13-3129
10. Rainier10-4410

Others receiving votes: Columbia (Burbank) 3. Granger 1. Adna 1.

Division B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Colton (4)11-1593
2. Mount Vernon Christian (1)11-257T4
3. Mossyrock (2)7-3512
4. Pomeroy12-14510
(tie) Garfield-Palouse10-4451
6. Neah Bay6-2276
7. Moses Lake Christian Academy11-2259
(tie) Odessa-Harrington9-225T4
9. Grace Academy5-1138
10. Wellpinit6-3127

Others receiving votes: Mansfield 7. Wilbur-Creston 6. Willapa Valley 6. Sunnyside Christian 5. Yakama Tribal 1. Almira/Coulee-Hartline 1.