Washington State High School Basketball action is in full swing and here is the latest ratings for the Boys Basketball Team Prep Poll. Where is your High School team ranked?

SEATTLE (AP) — How a state panel of sports writers rates Washington high school basketball teams in the weekly Associated Press poll of 2022, by WIAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

Division 4A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Mount Si (9) 14-0 90 1
2. Union 12-3 80 2
3. Kamiakin 13-1 67 3
4. Curtis 13-1 64 5
5. Camas 13-2 52 6
6. Glacier Peak 9-2 45 7
7. Davis 10-1 33 9
8. Olympia 13-3 22 4
9. Federal Way 9-4 10 8
10. Richland 12-3 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Skyline 7. Mariner 7. Jackson 5. Tahoma 3. West Valley (Yakima) 1.

Division 3A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Garfield (9) 12-0 90 1
2. Auburn 15-1 79 2
3. Mt. Spokane 12-2 71 3
4. Rainier Beach 11-1 66 5
5. Gig Harbor 13-1 43 9
6. O'Dea 12-1 37 4
7. Seattle Prep 11-4 31 8
8. West Seattle 8-2 24 6
9. Shorecrest 12-2 15 7
10. Mount Tahoma 12-3 11 T10
Others receiving votes: Bellevue 8. Eastside Catholic 6. Liberty (Renton) 5. Timberline 3. University 3. Ferris 2. Mount Vernon 1.

Division 2A
School Record Points Last Week
1. North Kitsap (8) 13-2 98 1
2. Lynden (2) 12-1 90 2
3. Pullman 12-1 72 4
4. R.A. Long 8-2 62 3
5. Tumwater 12-2 56 5
6. West Valley (Spokane) 11-2 50 6
7. White River 11-1 42 7
8. Port Angeles 7-3 35 8
9. Sehome 10-4 17 9
10. Ridgefield 14-2 10 NR
Others receiving votes: Renton 7. Grandview 7. Franklin Pierce 2. Burlington-Edison 1. Clarkston 1.

Division 1A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Lynden Christian (7) 15-0 88 1
2. King's (2) 15-2 83 2
3. Zillah 12-0 72 3
4. Freeman 14-1 61 4
5. Life Christian Academy 10-1 52 6
6. Toppenish 10-2 41 5
7. Annie Wright 12-1 40 7
8. Quincy 14-3 27 10
9. Chelan 12-6 12 NR
10. Colville 10-3 11 9
Others receiving votes: Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 3. Seton Catholic 3. Overlake School 2.

Division 2B
School Record Points Last Week
1. Okanogan (7) 15-1 70 1
2. Kalama 11-1 63 2
3. Liberty (Spangle) 11-2 50 3
4. Colfax 11-3 42 T5
5. Columbia (Burbank) 15-1 41 4
6. Adna 12-3 28 10
7. Cle Elum Roslyn 10-1 23 7
(tie) Ilwaco 12-1 23 8
9. Napavine 11-2 18 NR
10. Brewster 11-5 10 9
(tie) Chief Leschi 11-1 10 T5
Others receiving votes: Davenport 8.

Division B
School Record Points Last Week
1. Cusick (7) 12-0 70 1
2. Almira Coulee-Hartline 8-3 62 2
3. DeSales 13-2 55 3
4. Moses Lake Christian Academy 13-1 41 5
5. Lummi 10-2 37 4
6. Riverside Christian 11-1 28 6
7. Wellpinit 7-1 25 8
8. Willapa Valley 13-3 22 9
9. Northwest Yeshiva 9-0 19 10
10. Sunnyside Christian 8-3 13 7
Others receiving votes: Crosspoint Academy 5. Yakama Tribal 5. Oakville 3.