Here we go! This the latest ranking for the WIAA Boys and Girls High School Basketball.  Check it out and see where you local school is at in the poll!

200430635-001
Getty Images
loading...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEATTLE (AP) — How a state panel of sports writers rates Washington high school basketball teams in the weekly Associated Press poll of 2022, by WIAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

Boys Basketball Poll

Class 4A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Mount Si (8)19-0801
2. Union15-4682
3. Curtis20-3634
4. Camas18-2565
5. Kamiakin18-2423
6. Davis16-1366
7. Richland17-33210
8. Olympia19-4257
9. Federal Way14-324T8
10. Mariner13-76NR
(tie) Glacier Peak12-46T8

Others receiving votes: Skyline 1. Lake Stevens 1.

Class 3A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Garfield (8)16-0801
2. Auburn20-1712
3. Rainier Beach15-1633
4. Mt. Spokane17-4534
5. Gig Harbor19-1446
6. Seattle Prep16-4435
7. O'Dea15-5277
8. West Seattle11-4198
9. Shorecrest17-3139
10. Mount Tahoma15-411T10

Others receiving votes: Lake Washington 9. Ferris 3. Eastside Catholic 2. Arlington 1. Bellevue 1.

Class 2A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. North Kitsap (5)18-2771
2. Lynden (3)16-2732
3. R.A. Long16-2583
4. Pullman17-2514
5. White River16-1467
6. Tumwater16-3416
7. Port Angeles15-4348
8. West Valley (Spokane)15-3265
9. Sehome13-5179
10. Clarkston12-66NR

Others receiving votes: Grandview 3. Renton 3. Ridgefield 3. Burlington-Edison 1. Ellensburg 1.

Class 1A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. King's (5)19-268T1
2. Lynden Christian (2)16-165T1
3. Freeman19-1504
4. Toppenish16-2445
5. Life Christian Academy16-1406
6. Zillah14-1383
7. Quincy18.3297
8. Annie Wright17-2228
9. Colville16-4159
10. Chelan15-61110

Others receiving votes: Blaine 2. King's Way Christian School 1.

Class 2B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Okanogan (6)18-2601
2. Kalama16-1542
3. Liberty (Spangle)16-2473
4. Colfax15-3384
5. Cle Elum Roslyn16-1286
6. Columbia (Burbank)18-1255
7. Napavine15-3237
8. Ilwaco17-1198
9. Adna17-4169
10. Brewster15-51210

Others receiving votes: Morton-White Pass 5. Davenport 3.

Class B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Almira Coulee-Hartline (5)14-3581
2. Cusick (1)17-0542
3. DeSales16-3403
4. Lummi12-1385
5. Northwest Yeshiva13-1336
6. Willapa Valley17-3317
7. Moses Lake Christian Academy18-2234
8. Sunnyside Christian14-51910
9. Wellpinit11-3179
10. Riverside Christian13-498

Others receiving votes: Crosspoint Academy 4. Mount Vernon Christian 2. Yakama Tribal 2.

 

503339486
Thinkstock
loading...

SEATTLE (AP) — How a state panel of sports writers rates Washington high school basketball teams in the weekly Associated Press poll of 2022, by WIAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

Girls Basketball Poll

Class 4A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Pasco (5)19-0751
(tie) Woodinville (3)19-1752
3. Tahoma17-2603
4. Lake Stevens17-2505
5. Sumner18-2484
6. Camas13-6347
(tie) Eastlake18-2346
8. Emerald Ridge14-4208
9. Gonzaga Prep17-3199
10. Chiawana15-51610

Others receiving votes: Bellarmine Prep 4. Rogers (Puyallup) 4. Kentwood 1.

Class 3A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Garfield (5)12-0761
2. Mead (3)19-0722
3. Arlington15-2673
4. Lincoln16-1544
5. Snohomish13-2446
6. Lake Washington15-3435
7. North Thurston17-1317
8. Ferris16-41710
9. Gig Harbor14-3159
10. Bonney Lake13-4128

Others receiving votes: Eastside Catholic 4. Lakeside (Seattle) 4. Hazen 1.

Class 2A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Tumwater (5)19-1681
2. Ellensburg (2)20-0652
3. W. F. West16-353T3
4. Hudson's Bay15-250T3
5. West Valley (Spokane)16-2416
6. White River16-2259
(tie) Burlington-Edison14-6258
8. Washougal14-3225
9. Prosser15-5147
10. Lynden12-5910

Others receiving votes: Port Angeles 5. Sequim 5. Archbishop Murphy 3.

Class 1A
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Nooksack Valley (7)16-2781
2. Lynden Christian16-4662
3. Montesano (1)16-1633
4. Cashmere16-1624
5. Annie Wright13-2436
6. Colville15-2385
7. Zillah14-3367
8. Wapato17-3238
9. Freeman14-51510
10. Meridian14-5119

Others receiving votes: Sultan 3. Seattle Academy 2.

Class 2B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Warden (5)19-0551
2. LaConner (1)18-1532
3. Raymond19-1474
4. Liberty (Spangle)16-1405
5. Okanogan19-2383
6. Colfax15-1327
7. Lake Roosevelt17-1256
8. Wahkiakum17-4178
9. Onalaska17-410T10
10. Adna15-75T10

Others receiving votes: Rainier 4. Chief Leschi 2. Mabton 1. Winlock 1.

Class B
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Colton (3)16-2541
(tie) Mossyrock (1)13-4542
3. Mount Vernon Christian (1)15-3473
4. Garfield-Palouse (1)14-4415
5. Neah Bay9-2396
6. Odessa-Harrington12-3209
7. Moses Lake Christian Academy14-4197
8. Pomeroy13-5164
9. Sunnyside Christian11-712NR
10. Grace Academy7-2108

Others receiving votes: Wilbur-Creston 9. Muckleshoot Tribal School 3. Lummi 3. Cusick 2. Naselle 1.