Washington Boys Basketball  
The Associated Press

Class 4A
1. Federal Way (20-0) beat Todd Beamer 95-59.
2. Gonzaga Prep (16-1) beat Lewis and Clark 67-54.
3. Union (16-3) lost to Camas 50-47, beat Heritage 60-29, beat Battle Ground 68-49.
4. Kentwood (18-2) beat Kentlake 81-41.
5. Ferris (14-3) beat North Central 63-39.
6. Curtis (17-2) beat Emerald Ridge 60-51.
7. Davis (14-3) beat Wenatchee 56-46, beat West Valley (Yakima) 60-51.
8. Glacier Peak (15-1) beat Mount Vernon 63-42.
9. Central Valley (13-4) beat Rogers (Spokane) 41-28.
10. Bothell (14-4) beat Woodinville 72-55.
Class 3A
1. Nathan Hale (18-0) beat Garfield 69-65, beat Ballard 100-57.
2. Garfield (15-3) lost to Nathan Hale 69-65.
3. Lincoln (18-0) beat Wilson 66-55, beat Spanaway Lake 76-68.
4. Rainier Beach (12-4) lost to Imhotep Charter, PA, 79-50, beat Winter Park, Fla., 75-51.
5. West Seattle (14-4) idle.
6. Stanwood (16-1) beat Snohomish 80-52, beat Arlington 87-50.
(tie) Shadle Park (14-3) beat University 81-69.
8. Seattle Prep (14-4) beat Ingraham 81-41.
9. Shorecrest (16-1) beat Shorewood 85-52.
10. Cleveland (14-4) idle.
Class 2A
1. Clarkston (16-2) beat Pullman 66-60, beat Lewiston, Idaho, 63-41.
2. Foss (15-5) beat Lindbergh 77-72.
(tie) Anacortes (15-2) beat Mount Baker 72-61, beat Burlington-Edison 78-48.
4. Mark Morris (12-5) beat Columbia River 64-33, lost to R.A. Long 62-56.
5. Selah (15-3) beat Prosser 70-58, beat Ellensburg 64-57.
6. North Kitsap (16-2) beat Kingston 72-68.
7. Lynden (12-4) beat Archbishop Murphy 74-60, beat Lakewood 74-37.
8. Tumwater (12-4) beat Rochester 58-47.
9. River Ridge (14-6) beat Tyee 97-49, beat Clover Park 83-44.
10. Pullman (12-5) lost to Clarkston 66-60, beat West Valley (Spokane) 61-46.
Class 1A
1. Zillah (16-1) beat Naches Valley 82-54, beat Cashmere 94-50.
2. Freeman (17-1) beat Medical Lake 67-65.
3. King's (15-3) beat Sultan 72-51, beat Cedarcrest 69-34.
4. Lynden Christian (13-5) beat Blaine 81-48, lost to Mount Baker 65-56.
5. Mount Baker (14-4) lost to Anacortes 72-61, beat Lynden Christian 65-56.
6. Northwest School (13-2) beat Bush 52-30.
7. LaCenter (11-3) beat Castle Rock 78-33, beat Stevenson 68-61.
8. Medical Lake (12-6) lost to Freeman 67-65.
9. Chelan (12-4) beat Cashmere 56-46.
10. Seattle Academy (11-5) beat Bush 56-40.
Class 2B
1. Life Christian Academy (19-1) beat South Bend 69-23.
2. Napavine (17-0-) beat Adna 67-66, OT, beat Pe Ell 75-39, beat Morton/White Pass 67-51.
3. Kittitas (14-0) beat DeSales 64-48.
4. Northwest Christian (Colbert) (16-1) beat St. George's 65-47, beat Davenport 52-33.
5. Brewster (17-1) beat Tonasket 80-46.
6. Adna (14-4) lost to Napavine 67-66, OT, beat Onalaska 58-33, beat Rainier 78-53.
7. DeSales (12-4) lost to Kittitas 64-48.
8. Toutle Lake (14-4) beat Kalama 56-53, beat Mossyrock 61-27, beat Wahkiakum 82-34.
9. Ilwaco (15-4) beat North Beach 60-32.
10. Chief Leschi (15-4) beat Willapa Valley 65-48.
Class 1B
1. Lummi (13-3) beat Grace Academy 70-22, beat Lopez 82-37.
2. Sunnyside Christian (13-1) beat Klickitat/Glenwood 69-35.
3. Almira/Coulee-Hartline (17-2) beat Northport 85-25, beat Curlew 74-29.
4. Taholah (15-2) beat Oakville 87-36, beat Mary Knight 79-29.
5. Yakama Tribal (14-4) beat Lyle/Wishram 58-42.
6. Neah Bay (15-3) beat Clallam Bay, forfeit.
7. Pomeroy (16-1) beat Garfield-Palouse 50-49, OT, beat Oakesdale 68-54.
8. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)(15-3) beat Tulalip Heritage 65-58, beat Providence Classical Christian 83-20.
9. Muckleshoot Tribal School (10-3) beat Crosspoint Academy 72-68.
10. Puget Sound Adventist (12-6) beat Columbia Adventist Academy 58-47, lost to Walla Walla Academy 66-61, lost to Upper Columbia Academy.

Washington Girls Basketball  
The Associated Press

Class 4A
1. Central Valley (17-0) beat Rogers (Spokane) 71-28.
2. Sunnyside (16-1) lost to Moses Lake 45-48, beat Eisenhower 64-38.
3. Kentridge (18-1) beat Kent Meridian 44-10.
4. Bellarmine Prep (17-1) beat South Kitsap 70-37.
5. Kentlake (18-2) beat Kentwood 51-13.
6. Bothell (16-2) beat Skyline 65-57, beat Woodinville 57-54.
7. Glacier Peak (16-1) beat Jackson 59-40, beat Mount Vernon 66-46.
8. Moses Lake (14-3) beat Sunnyside 48-45, beat Eastmont 55-35.
9. Auburn Riverside (15-5) beat Auburn 53-11.
(tie) Todd Beamer (18-2) beat Federal Way 67-12.
Class 3A
1. Blanchet (18-0) beat Cleveland 56-34.
2. Kamiakin (15-2) lost to Walla Walla 51-63, beat Chiawana 70-56.
3. Mt. Spokane (15-2) lost to Mead 50-51.
4. Prairie (14-3) beat Kelso 54-20, beat Fort Vancouver 67-6, lost to W. F. West 52-61, beat Kelso 45-25.
5. Lincoln (14-4) lost to Wilson 50-47, beat Spanaway Lake 60-11.
6. Gig Harbor (15-3) beat Peninsula 49-39, beat Timberline 46-25.
7. Garfield (12-4) lost to Holy Names 73-80, beat Nathan Hale 84-33.
(tie) Stanwood (14-3) beat Snohomish 47-43, beat Arlington 46-25.
9. Bellevue (17-2) beat Liberty 83-38, beat Juanita 62-56.
10. Mercer Island (16-3) beat Interlake 64-44, beat Liberty 54-36.
Class 2A
1. Black Hills (16-1) beat Aberdeen 69-14, beat Centralia 44-39.
2. White River (18-2) beat Evergreen (Seattle) 75-7.
3. Wapato (15-2) beat Prosser 63-49, beat Quincy 71-22.
4. Prosser (14-3) beat Selah 45-40, lost to Wapato 49-63.
5. Lynden (13-4) beat Lakewood 72-27.
6. W. F. West (14-2) beat Rochester 80-22, beat Aberdeen 72-25, beat Prairie 61-52.
7. Archbishop Murphy (13-3) beat Granite Falls 66-18.
8. North Kitsap (14-3) beat Kingston 48-44.
9. East Valley (Spokane) (13-6) beat West Valley (Spokane) 55-35, beat Cheney 62-40.
10. Washougal (10-4) beat Hockinson 61-47, beat Mark Morris 46-40.
Class 1A
1. Cashmere (17-0) beat Cascade (Leavenworth) 76-4, beat Zillah 55-45.
2. Lynden Christian (17-1) beat Blaine 73-31, beat Mount Baker 55-46.
3. Columbia (Burbank) (16-0) beat Connell 49-44, beat Kiona-Benton 58-43.
4. Okanogan (15-2) beat Omak 71-34.
5. Montesano (15-3) beat Elma 68-41.
6. LaCenter (18-0) beat Castle Rock 74-39, beat Stevenson 88-30, beat Columbia (White Salmon) 64-14.
7. Granger (17-1) beat Highland 69-35, beat La Salle 55-49.
8. Zillah (14-3) beat Naches Valley 75-34, lost to Cashmere 45-55.
9. Mount Baker (14-2) beat Anacortes 41-28, lost to Lynden Christian 46-55.
10. Bellevue Christian (13-4) beat Granite Falls 54-19.
Class 2B
1. Dayton (16-1) beat Tri-Cities Prep 63-34, beat White Swan 57-38.
2. Liberty (Spangle) (16-1) beat Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55-44.
3. Wahkiakum (18-0) beat Toledo 76-37, beat Toutle Lake 75-24.
4. St. George's (15-2) beat Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55-33, beat Wilbur-Creston 42-33.
5. Davenport (15-2) beat Springdale 52-23, beat Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61-38.
(tie) Ilwaco (16-3) lost to Kalama 44-52, beat North Beach 67-29.
7. Kalama (15-2) beat Ilwaco 52-44, beat Winlock 55-29, beat Mossyrock 54-35.
8. Raymond (15-2) beat Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54-32, beat South Bend 50-26.
9. Adna (16-2) beat Onalaska 67-24, beat Rainier 74-29.
10. Brewster (13-3) beat Tonasket 65-58.
Class 1B
1. Colton (14-2) idle.
2. Republic (18-1) beat Valley Christian 58-55.
3. Almira/Coulee-Hartline (16-3) beat Northport 83-25, beat Curlew 58-51.
4. Sunnyside Christian (13-2) idle.
5. Tacoma Baptist (19-0) beat Rainier Christian 40-20.
(tie) Pomeroy (12-5) beat Garfield-Palouse 52-36, lost to Oakesdale 40-57.
7. Selkirk (16-3) beat Columbia (Hunters) 58-23.
8. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) (16-1) beat Tulalip Heritage 32-15.
9. Oakesdale (15-3) beat Touchet 49-29, beat Pomeroy 57-40.
10. Tulalip Heritage (15-2) lost to Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 15-32, vs. Arlington Christian, cancelled.
(tie) Clallam Bay (11-5) lost to Neah Bay 35-66, beat Crescent 60-22.